Leathers

From RimWorld Wiki
(Redirected from Leather)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Leathers are textiles obtained by butchering when a cook butchers an animal at a butcher table. There are exceptions - some animals, such as chickens, do not produce leather and patchleather, while being classed as a leather, is obtained by combining other leathers rather than directly from an animal.

NameArmor - Sharp FactorArmor - Blunt FactorArmor - Heat FactorInsulation - Cold (°C)Insulation - Heat (°C)Max Hit Points FactorMarket ValueBeauty FactorFlammability Factor
Bearskin1.120.241.520201.33.41.91
Birdskin0.670.141.5101011.811
Bluefur0.810.241.520161.32.31.31
Camelhide0.810.241.516241.32.31.31
Chinchilla fur0.670.141.5301616.53.61
Dog leather0.810.241.514161.3211
Elephant leather1.120.241.514121.52.421.61
Foxfur0.810.211.5201613.521
Guinea pig fur0.670.141.538180.652.81
Heavy fur1.240.241.530141.53.31.851
Human leather0.640.241.512121.34.211
Lightleather0.540.141.5121211.911
Lizardskin0.810.271.5121212.11.21
Panthera fur0.930.241.516241.331.71
Patchleather0.450.190.99911.511
Pigskin0.640.241.512121.31.911
Plainleather0.810.241.516161.32.111
Rhinoceros leather1.290.241.514141.54.22.41
Thrumbofur2.080.361.5342221481
Wolfskin1.020.241.524161.331.71