Leathers

From RimWorld Wiki
(Redirected from Leather)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Leathers are textiles obtained by butchering when a cook butchers an animal at a butcher table. There are exceptions - some animals, such as chickens, do not produce leather and patchleather, while being classed as a leather, is obtained by combining other leathers rather than directly from an animal.

NameArmor - Sharp FactorArmor - Blunt FactorArmor - Heat FactorInsulation - Cold FactorInsulation - Heat FactorBeauty FactorMarket Value
Bearskin1.120.241.520201.93.4
Birdskin0.670.141.5101011.8
Bluefur0.810.241.520161.32.3
Camelhide0.810.241.516241.32.3
Chinchilla fur0.670.141.530163.66.5
Dog leather0.810.241.5141612
Elephant leather1.120.241.514121.62.42
Foxfur0.810.211.5201623.5
Guinea pig fur0.670.141.538182.85
Heavy fur1.240.241.530141.853.3
Human leather0.640.241.5121214.2
Lightleather0.540.141.5121211.9
Lizardskin0.810.271.512121.22.1
Panthera fur0.930.241.516241.73
Patchleather0.450.190.99911.5
Pigskin0.640.241.5121211.9
Plainleather0.810.241.5161612.1
Rhinoceros leather1.290.241.514142.44.2
Thrumbofur2.080.361.53422814
Wolfskin1.020.241.524161.73