Textiles

From RimWorld Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Basics Menus Game Creation Gameplay Pawns Plants Resources Gear Mods
Resources Menu Crafted Resources Exotic Items Food Medical Items Materials Textiles


Textiles is a material that includes fabrics and leathers.

For fabrics see: Fabrics.

For leathers see: Leather.

Material Effects

List of material effects for fabrics and leathers. Clothing items have stats that are modified by the material they're made of.

NameArmor - Sharp FactorArmor - Blunt FactorArmor - Heat FactorInsulation - Cold FactorInsulation - Heat FactorMarket Value Base
Alpaca wool0.3600.3628162.7
Bearskin1.120.241.520203.4
Birdskin0.670.141.510101.8
Bluefur0.810.241.520162.3
Camelhair0.3600.3618262.7
Camelhide0.810.241.0516242.3
Chinchilla fur0.670.141.530166.5
Cloth0.3600.1818181.5
Devilstrand1.40.36320245.5
Dog leather0.810.241.514162
Elephant leather1.120.241.514123
Foxfur0.810.211.520163.5
Heavy fur1.240.241.530143.3
Human leather0.640.241.512124.2
Hyperweave20.542.8826269
Lightleather0.540.141.512121.9
Lizardskin0.810.211.512121.9
Megasloth wool0.3600.3634122.7
Muffalo wool0.3600.3630122.7
Panthera fur0.930.241.516243
Patchleather0.450.190.9991.5
Pigskin0.640.241.512124.2
Plainleather0.810.241.516162.1
Rhinoceros leather1.290.241.514144.2
Synthread0.6300.7222224
Thrumbofur2.080.361.5342214
Wolfskin1.020.241.524163