Textiles

From RimWorld Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Basics Menus Game Creation Gameplay Pawns Plants Resources Gear Mods
Resources Menu Crafted Resources Exotic Items Food Medical Items Materials Textiles


Textiles is a material that includes fabrics and leathers.

For fabrics see: Fabrics.

For leathers see: Leather.

Material Effects

List of material effects for fabrics and leathers. Clothing items have stats that are modified by the material they're made of.

NameArmor - Sharp FactorArmor - Blunt FactorArmor - Heat FactorInsulation - Cold FactorInsulation - Heat FactorMarket Value BaseMax Hit Points Base
Alpaca wool0.3600.3628162.790
Bearskin1.120.241.520203.460
Birdskin0.670.141.510101.860
Bluefur0.810.241.520162.360
Camelhair0.3600.3618262.790
Camelhide0.810.241.0516242.360
Chinchilla fur0.670.141.530166.560
Cloth0.3600.1818181.5100
Devilstrand1.40.36320245.5100
Dog leather0.810.241.51416260
Elephant leather1.120.241.51412360
Foxfur0.810.211.520163.560
Heavy fur1.240.241.530143.360
Human leather0.640.241.512124.260
Hyperweave20.542.8826269200
Lightleather0.540.141.512121.960
Lizardskin0.810.211.512121.960
Megasloth wool0.3600.3634122.790
Muffalo wool0.3600.3630122.790
Panthera fur0.930.241.51624360
Patchleather0.450.190.9991.560
Plainleather0.810.241.516162.160
Rhinoceros leather1.290.241.514144.260
Synthread0.940.260.922224150
Thrumbofur2.080.361.534221460
Wolfskin1.020.241.52416360