Editing Pollution stimulus
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Progression == | == Progression == | ||
{{Rewrite|section=1|reason=Numbers are based on .xmls and need to be verified in game}} | {{Rewrite|section=1|reason=Numbers are based on .xmls and need to be verified in game}} | ||
− | Every {{Ticks|60}}, an insectoid or pawn with the gene will increase in stimulus severity by {{+|3.33%}} if on polluted terrain, or {{--|0. | + | Every {{Ticks|60}}, an insectoid or pawn with the gene will increase in stimulus severity by {{+|3.33%}} if on polluted terrain, or {{--|0.03%}} if on unpolluted terrain. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ''None'' | ! ''None'' | ||
− | | 0% || - || - || - || - || {{Ticks|60*(100/0. | + | | 0% || - || - || - || - || {{Ticks|60*(100/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(100/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
|- | |- | ||
! '''Pollution stimulus (minor)''' | ! '''Pollution stimulus (minor)''' | ||
| 1% - 19% | | 1% - 19% | ||
− | | {{Ticks|60*( 1/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*( 1/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours | + | | {{Ticks|60*(1/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(1/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours |
− | | {{Ticks|60*(18/0. | + | | {{Ticks|60*(18/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(18/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
− | | {{Ticks|60*(81/0. | + | | {{Ticks|60*(81/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(81/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
|- | |- | ||
! '''Pollution stimulus (moderate)''' | ! '''Pollution stimulus (moderate)''' | ||
| 20% - 49% | | 20% - 49% | ||
| {{Ticks|60*(20/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(20/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours | | {{Ticks|60*(20/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(20/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours | ||
− | | {{Ticks|60*(29/0. | + | | {{Ticks|60*(29/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(29/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
− | | {{Ticks|60*(51/0. | + | | {{Ticks|60*(51/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(51/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
|- | |- | ||
! '''Pollution stimulus (maximum)''' | ! '''Pollution stimulus (maximum)''' | ||
| 50% - 100% | | 50% - 100% | ||
| {{Ticks|60*(50/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(50/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours | | {{Ticks|60*(50/3.33) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(50/3.33)/2500 round 2}} in-game hours | ||
− | | {{Ticks|60*(50/0. | + | | {{Ticks|60*(50/0.03) round 2}} || {{#expr:60*(50/0.03)/60000 round 2}} in-game days |
| - || - | | - || - | ||
|- | |- |